Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Was mit Wein und Gesang anfängt, endet oft mit Milch und Gebrüll.
-> TBA = to be announced
-> NC = National or Regional Championships
-> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
-> EC = European Criterium
-> CC = Continental Championships
-> WC = World Championships
 
Please note:
Announcements (Announcement) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions (Forum topic) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.

Select sort method:

Older events can be found in the event calendar archive.

* 07.02.2019 - 08.02.2019 SYS <strike>Neuchâtel Trophy</strike> cancelled Neuchâtel/SWI Announcement    
* 30.08.2019 - 01.09.2019 SYS Sydney Synchronized Festival Sydney/AUS Announcement   (Results)
* 06.09.2019 - 08.09.2019   Helsinki Trophy Helsinki/FIN     (Results)
* 22.09.2019 - 23.09.2019   Swan Trophy TBA/AUS      
* 25.09.2019 - 28.09.2019 ChS Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   Northwest Pacific Regional Championships Seattle, WA/USA      
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   South Atlantic Regional Championships Aston, PA/USA      
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships Lansing, MI/USA      
* 04.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   Ruhr Cup Essen/GER Announcement    
* 05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019   New South Wales State Championships TBA/AUS      
* 11.10.2019 - 13.10.2019 SYS Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN      
* 11.10.2019 - 13.10.2019   Graf Hugo Laufen Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 11.10.2019 - 12.10.2019   Montfort Cup Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 11.10.2019 - 12.10.2019   Graf Hugo Laufen Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 12.10.2019 SYS 9th Pirouette Skating Leuven/BEL Announcement   (Results)
* 14.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Lake Placid/USA Announcement    
* 16.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Southwestern Regional Championships Colorado Springs, CO/USA      
* 16.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Southwest Pacific Regional Championships Irvine, CA/USA      
* 17.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   International Halloween Cup (ISU) Budapest/HUN Announcement    
* 18.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Lentia Cup/Pöstlingberg Cup/Special Olympics Rachel Hofer Memorial Linz/AUT Announcement    
* 18.10.2019 - 19.10.2019   3rd Antwerp Diamond Trophy Antwerp/BEL Announcement   (Results)
* 18.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Westfalen Cup Dortmund/GER Announcement    
* 19.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   State Championships & Spring Cup (South Australian Ice Skating Association) Thebarton, SA/AUS Announcement    
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Upper Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships St. Paul, Minnesota/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   New England Regional Figure Skating Championships Westborough, MA/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Central Pacific Regional Championships Salt Lake City, UT/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   31st Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO Announcement    
* 26.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Hessenpokal Frankfurt/GER     (Results)
* 26.10.2019 - 27.10.2019 SYS Philadelphia Synchro Invitational Sewell, NJ/USA Announcement    
* 01.11.2019 - 03.11.2019 NC Icelab International Cup Bergamo/ITA     (Results)
* 01.11.2019 - 03.11.2019   Offene Berliner Meisterschaft 2019 & Großer Berliner Bär 2018 Berlin/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 02.11.2019 - 03.11.2019   1. Qualifikationsrunde für Finnische Meisterschaften Espoo/FIN Announcement    
* 06.11.2019 - 09.11.2019 SYS California Cup Irvine/USA      
* 08.11.2019 - 13.11.2019   <strike>5th Cup of Tyrol</strike> (cancelled) Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 09.11.2019 - 11.11.2019   25th Pavel Roman Memorial Olomouc/CZE Announcement    
* 10.11.2019   Diezer Lahn Pokal Diez/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Pacific Coast Sectional Figure Skating Championships Wenatchee, WA/USA      
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships Hyannis, Mass./USA      
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Midwestern Sectional Figure Skating Championships Allen, Tx/USA      
* 14.11.2019 - 17.11.2019 ChS Warsaw Cup Warsaw/POL Announcement   (Results)
* 16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019   Eisemann Pokal Stuttgart/GER Announcement    
* 20.11.2019 - 24.11.2019 EC Skate Celje, European Criterium 1st event Celje/SLO Announcement    
* 22.11.2019 - 24.11.2019   23. Eiscup Innsbruck Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 23.11.2019 - 24.11.2019   10th Tampere Santa Claus Figure Skating Competition Tampere/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 23.11.2019   Nordbergpokal Bergkamen/GER Announcement    
* 25.11.2019 - 01.12.2019 NC British Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR      
* 29.11.2019 - 30.11.2019 SYS Asia Trophy Hong Kong/CHN      
* 30.11.2019 - 06.12.2019 NC Australian Figure Skating Championships Melbourne/AUS      
* 02.12.2019 - 08.12.2019   Santa Claus Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 06.12.2019 - 08.12.2019 SYS 22th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA      
* 11.12.2019 - 14.12.2019 NC Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften Klagenfurt/AUT Announcement    
* 13.12.2019 - 15.12.2019 SYS Lumière Cup (ISU) Eindhoven/NED      
* 14.12.2019 - 15.12.2019 NC Deutsche Nachwuchsmeisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen Mannheim/GER Announcement    
* 02.01.2020 - 04.01.2020   34. Kasermandl-Laufen Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 02.01.2020 - 03.01.2020 NC Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen Oberstdorf/GER Announcement    
* 09.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Winter World Masters Games Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 10.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Winter Youth Olympic Games Lausanne/SWI      
* 10.01.2020 - 12.01.2020 NC Deutsche Jugendmeisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen Berlin/GER Announcement    
* 10.01.2020 - 12.01.2020 NC Deutsche Meisterschaften im Synchroneiskunstlaufen Berlin/GER Announcement    
* 11.01.2020 - 12.01.2020   16. Fanny Elßler Cup Eisenstadt/AUT Announcement    
* 11.01.2020 - 13.01.2020 NC Britannica Cup Synchro Championships Nottingham/GBR      
* 15.01.2020 - 19.01.2020 SYS Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Albany, New York/USA      
* 15.01.2020 - 19.01.2020 SYS Midwestern & Pacific Coast Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Wichita, Kansas/USA      
* 15.01.2020 - 19.02.2020 SYS Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Albany, NY/USA      
* 15.01.2020 - 20.01.2020 SYS Midwestern & Pacific Coast Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Wichita, KS/USA      
* 17.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER Announcement    
* 18.01.2020   37. Waldstadtpokal Iserlohn/GER Announcement    
* 20.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships Graz/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 24.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 SYS Leon Lurje Cup Gothenburg/SWE      
* 31.01.2020 - 02.02.2020 SYS 26. French Cup Rouen/FRA Announcement    
* 31.01.2020 - 01.02.2020   Wiehl Pokal Wiehl/GER Announcement    
* 31.01.2020 - 02.02.2020   Kleine Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER Announcement    
* 01.02.2020 - 02.02.2020   Haydn Pokal Eisenstadt/AUT Announcement    
* 01.02.2020 - 02.02.2020   Baden-Württembergischen Meisterschaften & Nachwuchsmeisterschaften Mannheim/GER Announcement    
* 03.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Seoul/KOR      
* 07.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 SYS Trophy D’Ecosse Dumfries/GBR      
* 08.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 SYS Connecticut Synchronized Skating Classic Simsbury, CT/USA      
* 13.02.2020 - 16.02.2020   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT Announcement    
* 13.02.2020 - 16.02.2020   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT      
* 14.02.2020 - 16.02.2020 SYS 26. Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA      
* 14.02.2020 - 16.02.2020   Heiko-Fischer-Pokal Stuttgart/GER Announcement    
* 15.02.2020   Vorarlberger Landesmeisterschaft Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 21.02.2020 - 23.02.2020   NÖ-OÖ-SBG Landesmeisterschaft Gmunden/AUT Announcement    
* 22.02.2020 - 23.02.2020 SYS 2nd Cup of Dresden Dresden/GER Announcement    
* 25.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Providence, RI/USA      
* 26.02.2020 - 29.03.2020 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Providence, RI/USA      
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020   10. St. Hippolyt Cup St. Pölten/AUT Announcement    
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020   Wolf Cup St. Pölten/AUT Announcement    
* 29.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 SYS Swiss Cup mit Schweizer Meisterschaft Widnau/SWI Announcement    
* 02.03.2020 - 08.03.2020 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Tallinn/EST      
* 06.03.2020 - 08.03.2020   Feldkirch Trophy Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 06.03.2020 - 08.03.2020   Schattenburg Cup Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 14.03.2020 - 15.03.2020 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Nottingham/GBR      
* 16.03.2020 - 22.03.2020 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Montreal/CAN      
* 20.03.2020 - 22.03.2020   9th Skate Berlin Adult Berlin/GER      
* 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020   Ossiacher See Pirouette Steindorf/AUT Announcement    
* 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020 SYS Amadé Cup Salzburg/AUT Announcement    
* 03.04.2020 - 05.04.2020 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Colorado Springs, CO/USA      
* 25.04.2020 SYS 1st Ice Crystal Trophy for Synchronized Skating Ghent/BEL Announcement    
* 30.11.2020 - 06.12.2020 NC British Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR      

 

back  top